Skip over navigation

All results

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ROU H2 Heat 2 07:19.660

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU F Final 4 06:17.480
M4+ ROU X Exhibition 4 06:33.230

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU FA Final 5 06:13.360
M4+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:11.260
M4+ ROU H1 Heat 2 06:14.100

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU F Final 1 06:51.930
M4+ ROU X Exhibition 2 06:26.010

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 6 06:33.070
M4- ROU R Repechage 3 06:26.050
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:04.740
M4- ROU H1 Heat 4 06:09.240

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:43.890
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 05:43.240
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 05:36.930

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 6 05:42.750

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:12.570

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:00.130

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:07.560
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 2 06:23.060
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:40.830

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:27.260

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:53.120

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:41.840

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:40.270

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:09.570

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:27.820

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:51.350

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:27.760
M4- ROU FA Final 3 05:57.100

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:33.620
M4- ROU FA Final 2 05:55.340

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:31.090
M4- ROU FA Final 6 05:56.860

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:04.100

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:02.400

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:27.080
M4+ ROU FA Final 1 06:06.690

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 3 06:14.370

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ROU FA Final 5 07:07.950
BM2- ROU R2 Repechage 1 08:01.820
BM2- ROU H1 Heat 3 07:03.000
Florian TUDOR

Florian TUDOR

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 May 1973
  • Place of residence
    , Romania