Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FB Final 2 05:36.890
M8+ GER R Repechage 6 05:47.050
M8+ GER H2 Heat 4 05:37.560

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:44.990
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:27.840

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:42.190
M8+ GER R Repechage 3 05:40.420
M8+ GER H1 Heat 2 05:30.670

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 06:13.790
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:11.570
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:08.240

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:37.190
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:33.050
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.210

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:32.730
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H3 Heat 1 05:37.040

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:36.700
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 05:25.690
M8+ GER H1 Heat 4 05:39.090

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:21.850
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:41.150
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:32.490

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:47.110
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.280

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:29.500
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 2 05:47.540
M8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:52.670

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:32.790
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:35.820

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:25.660
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.680

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.320
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:02.890

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:51.460
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:31.250

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:43.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:59.580

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:49.430
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 2 05:33.070
M8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:27.720

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.980
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:07.150

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:49.490
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:47.890

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:31.260
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.500

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 6 06:10.010
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.780
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:42.330

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.540
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:31.130
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:37.240

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:41.650
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:43.340

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.030
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.720

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:28.160
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 05:26.680
M8+ GER H2 Heat 3 05:28.100

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.370
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:40.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:29.800
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:35.410
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:34.650

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.040
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.590

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:29.410
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:34.350

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:59.470
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:00.340
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:42.570

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:41.890
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:26.430

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 06:03.090

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 06:01.850

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FB Final 4 05:32.350
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 4 05:29.420
M8+ GER H2 Heat 5 05:50.190

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 6 05:32.990
M4+ GER F Final 1 06:16.710

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:39.480

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:09.270
M4+ GER FA Final 3 06:26.800

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER F Final 3 05:56.060

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:30.590

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:32.000

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:34.250

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:00.070

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:44.580

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:53.400

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:28.620

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GER FA Final 4 06:56.980

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GDR FA Final 3 05:29.880

1989 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GDR FA Final 2 05:45.700

1987 World Rowing Championships - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 06:01.940
Peter THIEDE

Peter THIEDE

Germany GER

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Feb 1968
  • Height
    167 cm
  • Weight
    55 kg
  • Place of residence
    Herdecke , Germany
  • Hobbies
    billard
  • Clubs
    Hansa RC Dortmund; Rostock ORC
  • Started Rowing in
    1982