Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 1 07:50.620
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:44.170
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:51.340

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 2 07:35.580
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:50.690
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:51.130

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 1 07:36.620
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:49.380

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 2 08:36.590
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:52.350

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FA Final 5 06:39.300
W4x AUT R Repechage 1 06:33.130
W4x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:30.420

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 2 07:37.040
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:49.920
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:59.120

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 3 08:09.480
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:49.090
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 08:04.210

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 1 07:31.080
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:36.810

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 1 07:48.450
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:39.160

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FA Final 5 07:28.300
LW2x AUT R Repechage 3 07:20.390
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:29.800

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FD Final 1 07:15.930
LW2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:21.990
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:14.660
LW2x AUT H2 Heat 4 07:14.130

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FC Final 1 07:14.010
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:15.670
LW2x AUT H3 Heat 4 07:17.680

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 1 07:16.170
LW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:14.740
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 1 07:17.360
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:04.430

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 3 07:09.950
LW2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:10.720
LW2x AUT R3 Repechage 1 07:11.790
LW2x AUT H4 Heat 4 07:00.380

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 5 07:51.050
LW2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:56.990
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:04.240

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 2 08:46.150
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:57.200

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 2 07:55.910
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:00.730
LW1x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:49.910
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:57.540

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 1 07:25.210
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:33.130
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:09.640

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FC Final 2 07:15.890
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 3 07:19.460
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:12.290

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FA Final 3 07:23.840
LW2x AUT R Repechage 1 07:14.450
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:30.620

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 6 07:43.830
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:13.570
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:52.820

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 2 07:24.350
LW2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:19.990
LW2x AUT R1 Repechage 1 07:43.590
LW2x AUT H3 Heat 3 07:34.560

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 1 07:38.030
LW2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:22.970
LW2x AUT R2 Repechage 1 07:19.570
LW2x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:19.870

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FA Final 5 07:12.880
LW2x AUT R Repechage 2 07:27.150
LW2x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:25.560

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 1 07:51.880
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:56.680
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:43.600

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 3 07:39.360
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:46.510
LW1x AUT H3 Heat 2 07:43.110

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 3 08:45.630
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 09:10.330
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 08:42.070

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FA Final 4 06:53.440
W4x AUT X Exhibition 4 06:47.880

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 6 07:57.910
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:54.160
LW1x AUT R2 Repechage 2 08:29.250
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:55.770

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 6 08:05.410
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:01.220
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:57.130

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 2 07:40.870
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:44.490
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 1 08:01.710

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 2 07:59.050
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:17.200
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 1 08:02.790

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 1 07:46.480
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:55.400
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:51.580

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 5 08:15.630
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:07.820
LW1x AUT H3 Heat 2 08:10.240

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 6 08:33.410
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:00.560
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:00.560
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 2 08:01.640

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FC Final 1 08:07.680
LW1x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:55.990
LW1x AUT H4 Heat 2 07:57.380

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 6 08:08.710
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:34.080
LW1x AUT R2 Repechage 1 07:29.230
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:47.710

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 1 07:42.390
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:08.440
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 2 08:05.390

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 6 08:47.760
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:12.810
LW1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:53.330

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FC Final 1 08:52.740
LW1x AUT R1 Repechage 4 08:04.470
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:55.340

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FC Final 2 07:54.750
LW1x AUT R3 Repechage 4 07:57.310
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 4 08:11.540

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FA Final 6 08:10.970
LW1x AUT R1 Repechage 2 07:55.200
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 2 09:02.000

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FC Final 4 08:03.750
LW1x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:52.990
LW1x AUT R2 Repechage 4 08:01.680
LW1x AUT H4 Heat 4 08:00.970

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 5 08:09.160
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:06.430
LW1x AUT R4 Repechage 2 08:10.560
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 3 07:57.720

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 2 08:15.600
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:12.030
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:59.270

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 2 08:21.350
LW1x AUT R1 Repechage 3 08:54.090
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 5 08:21.910

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:03.990
LW1x AUT FB Final 6 08:34.070
LW1x AUT R3 Repechage 3 08:18.730
LW1x AUT H2 Heat 4 08:11.020

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x AUT FB Final 4 08:02.700
LW1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:08.330
LW1x AUT H1 Heat 3 08:03.540

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 3 07:34.260
LW2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:19.670
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:34.600

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x AUT FB Final 4 06:49.340
LW4x AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:42.300
LW4x AUT H1 Heat 5 06:45.990

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x AUT FB Final 1 06:55.400
LW4x AUT R2 Repechage 3 06:54.220
LW4x AUT H1 Heat 3 06:43.950

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 2 08:57.800
LW2x AUT R Repechage 6 07:49.140
LW2x AUT H1 Heat 4 08:32.630

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LW4x AUT FA Final 6 07:03.290
LW4x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:02.950
LW4x AUT H1 Heat 1 06:44.560

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FA Final 6 08:30.230

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x AUT FB Final 6 07:31.000

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FB Final 5 09:04.470

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FB Final 5 06:37.350

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FB Final 6 07:28.720

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW2x AUT FB Final 2 07:15.790
BW2x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:24.110

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x AUT FB Final 2 08:17.600

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x RUS FB Final 2 08:17.600
BLW1x AUT H1 Heat 4 08:21.540

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JW1x AUT FB Final 5 08:25.320

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW4x AUT FA Final 6 07:01.720

Michaela TAUPE-TRAER

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    25 Jan 1975
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    58 kg
  • Place of residence
    Klagenfurt , Austria
  • Clubs
    RV Nautilus Klagenfurt
  • Started Rowing in
    1986
  • Hobbies
    sports