Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU FB Final 4 06:24.000
M4+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:31.610
M4+ ROU R Repechage 1 06:19.940
M4+ ROU H1 Heat 4 06:24.360

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:28.540
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:58.630

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 4 05:45.070
M8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:48.050
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:37.860
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 05:44.830

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 5 06:41.450
M2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:38.340
M2- ROU R1 Repechage 1 06:42.740
M2- ROU H3 Heat 5 07:04.510

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:31.490
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:35.510
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 2 05:45.690

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU F Final 4 06:17.480
M4+ ROU X Exhibition 4 06:33.230

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 1 06:49.060
M2- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:42.090
M2- ROU R3 Repechage 2 07:08.960
M2- ROU H3 Heat 2 06:47.290

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ROU FA Final 2 07:10.110
M2+ ROU R2 Repechage 2 07:04.020
M2+ ROU H2 Heat 5 07:20.360

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FB Final 6 07:29.580

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ ROU FA Final 3 06:41.890
M4- ROU FB Final 2 06:33.930
M4- ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:17.010
M4- ROU R2 Repechage 3 06:25.760
M4- ROU H2 Heat 2 06:15.750

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 3 06:06.460

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FA Final 4 06:29.570

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 1 06:06.620

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 3 05:40.270

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 06:09.570

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:27.820

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU F Final 1 05:51.350

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FB Final 6 06:58.130

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FB Final 3 07:01.250

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FB Final 2 07:04.540

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FB Final 5 08:40.080

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ROU FA Final 2 07:18.960

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 1 05:37.650

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 06:02.400
M2- ROU FB Final 5 06:46.330

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FB Final 3 06:51.880

1994 World Rowing Cup IV - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FA Final 2 06:40.250

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FA Final 4 07:06.170
M4+ ROU FA Final 1 06:14.640

1993 World Rowing Cup VI - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FA Final 3 07:16.210

1993 World Rowing Cup V - Henley, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU SF1 Semifinal 2 00:00.000

1993 World Rowing Cup IV - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FA Final 4 08:28.320

1993 World Rowing Cup III - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x ROU FA Final 3 06:55.210

1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ROU FA Final 3 06:51.580
M4+ ROU FA Final 1 05:59.370

1991 World Rowing Championships - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:53.120

1990 World Rowing Championships - Tasmania, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- ROU FA Final 4 07:14.410
Neculai TAGA

Neculai TAGA

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 Apr 1967
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    94 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bucharest , Romania
  • Started Rowing in
    1983
  • Hobbies
    cars, music