Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x POL R Repechage 6 00:00.000

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FC Final 1 06:31.880
LM2x POL Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:33.010
LM2x POL H2 Heat 3 06:33.860

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 6 06:30.540
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:27.470
LM2x POL H1 Heat 1 06:29.310

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FC Final 4 07:14.840
LM2x POL R2 Repechage 3 06:29.790
LM2x POL H3 Heat 4 07:23.530

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 3 06:39.550
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:37.360
LM2x POL H4 Heat 2 06:46.150

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 6 06:47.920
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:35.660
LM2x POL R1 Repechage 2 06:34.310
LM2x POL H2 Heat 3 06:40.230

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LM2x POL R1 Repechage 1 06:20.010
LM2x POL H4 Heat 5 06:49.380

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL SC/D 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
LM2x POL Q1 Quarterfinal 6 16:41.990
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:42.070

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 3 06:26.530
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:15.520
LM2x POL R3 Repechage 1 06:30.240
LM2x POL H1 Heat 3 06:37.070

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FB Final 6 06:38.250
M2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:34.480
M2x POL R1 Repechage 2 06:32.450
M2x POL H3 Heat 3 06:47.600

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 5 06:18.390
LM2x POL SA/B 3 Semifinal 2 06:34.640
LM2x POL H1 Heat 2 06:29.930

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FD Final 1 00:00.000
M2x POL R1 Repechage 6 09:04.690
M2x POL H1 Heat 3 06:33.410

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 3 06:07.930
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:25.990
LM2x POL R4 Repechage 1 06:12.680
LM2x POL H1 Heat 2 06:20.760

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FB Final 2 06:55.240
M2x POL R1 Repechage 4 07:06.800
M2x POL H2 Heat 3 06:30.250

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 1 06:20.930
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:14.910
LM2x POL R2 Repechage 1 06:20.900
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:21.450

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FB Final 2 06:46.270
M2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:40.850
M2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:38.220
M2x POL R3 Repechage 1 06:37.330

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 2 06:33.120
LM2x POL SA/B/C1 Semifinal 2 06:20.510
LM2x POL R6 Repechage 2 06:31.820
LM2x POL H6 Heat 3 06:50.860

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FE Final 1 06:31.760
LM2x POL H2 Heat 5 07:02.220
LM2x POL R5 Repechage 4 06:34.790

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 2 06:13.500
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:18.180
LM2x POL H3 Heat 1 06:34.440

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL FA Final 4 06:28.160
M2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:29.630
M2x POL H2 Heat 1 06:21.850

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 2 06:42.720
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:50.470
LM2x POL H2 Heat 3 06:48.970
LM2x POL R1 Repechage 1 06:55.210

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 2 06:19.450
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.270
LM2x POL H3 Heat 1 06:37.990

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 1 06:21.750
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.600
LM2x POL H1 Heat 1 06:34.280

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 2 06:45.440

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL R5 Repechage 4 00:00.000
LM2x POL H1 Heat 3 06:58.280

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 1 06:19.110

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 5 06:31.500

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 1 06:14.570

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 3 06:18.200

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 6 06:28.910

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 1 06:24.950

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 5 06:50.780

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 1 06:23.660

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x POL FA Final 4 07:30.170

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x POL FA Final 4 07:30.170

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 6 06:26.050

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:33.100
BLM1x POL FA Final 3 07:38.920
BLM1x POL H1 Heat 1 08:53.850

1992 Nations Cup - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x POL FA Final 4 06:48.520
BLM2x POL R1 Repechage 2 07:31.250
BLM2x POL H1 Heat 2 07:27.860

Robert SYCZ

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Nov 1973
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Warsaw , Poland
  • Hobbies
    movies (polish), philately
  • Clubs
    RTW Lotto Bydgostia