Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 2 05:59.170
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.610
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:42.260

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:44.610
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:33.150

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 06:01.700
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.640
M4x RUS R Repechage 1 05:48.080
M4x RUS H3 Heat 4 05:47.930

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:45.170
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:46.030

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FD Final 1 06:34.490
M2x RUS R2 Repechage 4 06:43.250
M2x RUS H3 Heat 6 06:47.060

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 5 05:46.660
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:48.470
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 05:33.890

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 06:03.430
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:49.640
M4x RUS H1 Heat 2 05:56.360

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:56.070
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:11.220
M4x RUS H1 Heat 4 05:58.020

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FB Final 5 06:49.840
M2x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.750
M2x RUS R Repechage 1 06:23.520
M2x RUS H2 Heat 4 06:44.460

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FC Final 3 06:54.880
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:39.630
M4x RUS H2 Heat 3 06:18.240

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:56.060
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:58.000

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 1 05:51.060
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:49.100
M4x RUS H4 Heat 2 05:55.620

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:47.110
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:51.430
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:54.290

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 05:46.700
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:56.870
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:48.540

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:54.110
M4x RUS X Exhibition 5 05:56.340

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 2 05:54.600
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:58.910
M4x RUS H1 Heat 2 05:52.240

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 2 05:45.700
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:54.290
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 05:49.580

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:48.460
M4x RUS R2 Repechage 2 05:45.000
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:00.260

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 3 06:30.210
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:22.400
M4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:01.270

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:56.850
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:44.080
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:43.770

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 06:02.850
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.550
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.550
M4x RUS H3 Heat 2 06:30.990

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:49.120
M4x RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:51.530
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 06:12.010

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 06:25.240
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:52.470
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:55.360

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:44.960
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.540
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:47.420

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:47.300
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:42.850
M4x RUS H4 Heat 1 06:18.520

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS H2 Heat 5 06:38.090
M2x RUS R2 Repechage 4 07:12.470

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4x RUS FA Final 4 06:34.280
BM4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:04.830
BM4x RUS H2 Heat 4 05:56.630

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FC Final 4 05:51.860
M4x RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:06.550
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:53.280
M4x RUS H2 Heat 4 06:13.040

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2x RUS FA Final 4 06:19.950
BM2x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:32.790
BM2x RUS H3 Heat 1 06:30.360

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
BM4x RUS FB Final 5 00:00.000
BM4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:24.450
BM4x RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:10.320

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 4 06:03.800
Alexey SVIRIN

Alexey SVIRIN

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Dec 1978
  • Height
    203 cm
  • Weight
    103 kg
  • Place of residence
    Moscow , Russia
  • Started Rowing in
    1996