Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FC Final 4 07:11.160
W2x SWE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:59.210
W2x SWE R3 Repechage 4 07:02.780
W2x SWE H2 Heat 5 07:02.630

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FC Final 2 07:06.690
W2x SWE R1 Repechage 4 07:00.860
W2x SWE H2 Heat 5 07:08.040

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x SWE FC Final 2 06:57.390
W2x SWE R1 Repechage 5 07:01.980
W2x SWE H3 Heat 5 07:16.500

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 6 00:00.000
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:43.710
W1x SWE H4 Heat 3 07:48.360

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 2 07:27.930
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:13.560
W1x SWE H2 Heat 3 07:41.890

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 4 08:24.030
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:43.180
W1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:52.350

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 4 07:56.420
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:54.520
W1x SWE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:40.640
W1x SWE H4 Heat 2 07:32.610

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
W1x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:36.970

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 4 07:30.770
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:29.060
W1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:39.800

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 5 07:33.640
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:33.410
W1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:31.230

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 5 08:12.120
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:42.140
W1x SWE R4 Repechage 1 07:44.360
W1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:41.390

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 4 07:41.620
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:39.040
W1x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:32.980

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 6 07:34.110
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:32.050
W1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:20.010

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 1 07:47.610
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:46.910
W1x SWE H2 Heat 1 07:26.270

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 3 07:27.470
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:41.200
W1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:31.390

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 3 07:37.320
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:39.280
W1x SWE H3 Heat 1 07:36.630

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 2 07:50.260
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:56.850
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 1 07:40.110
W1x SWE H2 Heat 3 07:39.580

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 5 07:46.320
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 2 08:07.650
W1x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:51.580

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 4 07:58.120
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 1 07:40.140
W1x SWE H2 Heat 2 07:49.990

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 3 07:37.300
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:44.580
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 1 08:00.830
W1x SWE H3 Heat 4 07:38.670

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 5 07:39.770
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:52.460
W1x SWE H2 Heat 2 08:30.970

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 2 07:59.690
W1x SWE X Exhibition 4 08:00.510

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 1 07:48.190
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:46.380
W1x SWE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:29.290
W1x SWE H6 Heat 2 07:56.390

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 2 07:42.180
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 08:10.950
W1x SWE R4 Repechage 2 07:39.490
W1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:38.250

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 6 08:34.920
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:56.260
W1x SWE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 08:37.190
W1x SWE H6 Heat 2 08:33.950

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 3 07:49.290
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:45.410
W1x SWE H2 Heat 1 07:54.260

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 3 07:38.340
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:09.240
W1x SWE Q2 Quarterfinal 3 08:09.490
W1x SWE H6 Heat 2 07:41.840

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 1 07:42.670
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:37.540
W1x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:43.900

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 3 07:27.410
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:32.590
W1x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:47.120

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 1 07:51.880
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:44.700
W1x SWE Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:39.700
W1x SWE H5 Heat 1 07:45.200

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 3 07:18.350
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:25.740
W1x SWE H1 Heat 1 07:26.590

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 4 07:35.850
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:37.420
W1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:41.540

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 4 07:24.960
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:29.270
W1x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:34.740

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 1 07:47.160
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:41.250
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 1 07:40.080
W1x SWE H4 Heat 2 07:44.810

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 5 08:03.170
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:14.470
W1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:32.660

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FA Final 3 07:38.820
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 1 07:37.820
W1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:54.460

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 2 08:07.800
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:48.990
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 2 07:46.410
W1x SWE H1 Heat 3 07:35.870

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 1 08:12.940
W1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:32.840
W1x SWE H1 Heat 2 07:38.990

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 2 07:32.020
W1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:53.830
W1x SWE R3 Repechage 1 07:35.350
W1x SWE H4 Heat 3 07:54.290

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 1 08:20.340
W1x SWE R2 Repechage 3 08:08.500
W1x SWE H1 Heat 3 08:13.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FC Final 4 07:40.500
W1x SWE SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:43.390
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 3 07:45.740
W1x SWE H3 Heat 4 07:43.110

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SWE FA Final 2 07:50.130
BW1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:48.350
BW1x SWE H1 Heat 2 08:44.340

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x SWE FB Final 1 08:07.020
W1x SWE R1 Repechage 3 07:52.300
W1x SWE H1 Heat 4 07:52.010

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SWE FA Final 4 09:26.000
BW1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 09:37.510
BW1x SWE R Repechage 3 08:27.460
BW1x SWE H2 Heat 4 00:00.000

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x SWE SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 08:00.850
JW1x SWE FC Final 2 07:50.760
JW1x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:37.840
JW1x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:35.380

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW4x SWE FA Final 5 06:54.870

Frida SVENSSON

Sweden SWE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    18 Aug 1981
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Falkenberg , Sweden
  • Started Rowing in
    1991