Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 3 06:22.050
M4- SRB R1 Repechage 5 05:58.630
M4- SRB H1 Heat 4 06:08.390

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FC Final 2 05:56.370
M4- SRB SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:06.320
M4- SRB R2 Repechage 3 06:00.710
M4- SRB H4 Heat 5 06:30.170

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FA Final 6 06:06.500
M4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:22.500
M4- SRB H3 Heat 3 05:57.980

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 2 06:00.350
M4- SRB R2 Repechage 5 06:05.370
M4- SRB H2 Heat 6 06:07.630

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FA Final 3 06:07.630
M4- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:07.620

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 3 05:48.060
M4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.470
M4- SRB R1 Repechage 2 06:10.890
M4- SRB H1 Heat 3 05:47.980

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 1 06:40.990
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:32.930
M2- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:38.720

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 3 06:42.930
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:23.060
M2- SRB R3 Repechage 1 06:26.100
M2- SRB H3 Heat 2 06:43.190

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 6 06:39.390
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:26.860
M2- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:34.810

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 1 07:02.590
M2- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:32.850

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 3 06:31.500
M2- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:42.320
M2- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:44.200

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 0 00:00.000
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:07.780
M2- SRB R Repechage 2 06:26.610
M2- SRB H1 Heat 4 06:23.870

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 6 06:57.320
M2- SRB R1 Repechage 2 06:51.130
M2- SRB H2 Heat 3 06:43.250

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- SRB FB Final 6 06:02.260
M4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:00.690
M4- SRB R2 Repechage 3 06:01.580
M4- SRB H2 Heat 4 06:00.810

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 3 06:43.970
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:41.610
M2- SRB H1 Heat 3 07:08.520

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 4 06:39.120
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:45.430
M2- SRB R4 Repechage 2 06:35.650
M2- SRB H3 Heat 4 06:37.640

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FD Final 6 07:05.680
M2- SRB Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:34.830
M2- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:38.720

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 5 00:00.000
M2- SRB R2 Repechage 3 06:39.540
M2- SRB H2 Heat 4 06:41.370

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 2 06:35.470
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:38.930
M2- SRB R2 Repechage 3 06:41.410
M2- SRB H1 Heat 4 06:46.620

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 4 06:42.870
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:01.990
M2- SRB H2 Heat 2 06:35.320

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 3 06:36.850
M2- SRB R2 Repechage 1 06:51.930
M2- SRB H2 Heat 2 06:40.620

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 1 06:32.720
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:55.380
M2- SRB H4 Heat 2 06:34.280

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 3 06:43.530
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:52.260
M2- SRB H3 Heat 1 06:39.210

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 3 06:36.210
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:19.700
M2- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:38.660
M2- SRB H3 Heat 4 06:39.290

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 2 06:48.530
M2- SRB H1 Heat 1 06:46.800

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 2 06:30.760
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:34.160
M2- SRB H2 Heat 3 06:43.780

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 6 07:09.020
M2- SRB R Repechage 2 06:44.030
M2- SRB H2 Heat 2 06:33.770

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 4 06:39.480
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:38.390
M2- SRB R1 Repechage 1 06:36.740
M2- SRB H1 Heat 3 06:40.360

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 2 06:31.210
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.660
M2- SRB H3 Heat 1 06:40.720

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 1 06:49.120
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:38.960
M2- SRB H3 Heat 2 06:46.710

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 5 06:46.130
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:33.190
M2- SRB R4 Repechage 2 06:37.570
M2- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:37.500

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 2 07:02.740
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:47.400
M2- SRB R4 Repechage 2 07:30.920
M2- SRB H1 Heat 2 07:13.780

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 1 06:44.300
M2- SRB H1 Heat 1 06:53.870

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ SRB FA Final 2 06:11.170
M2- SRB FA Final 6 06:38.450
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:11.660
M4+ SRB X1 Exhibition 6 07:36.880
M2- SRB R4 Repechage 1 07:00.940
M2- SRB H4 Heat 2 06:42.090

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FA Final 6 06:54.890
M2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.130
M2- SRB R2 Repechage 2 06:45.920
M2- SRB H2 Heat 6 07:07.550

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- SRB FB Final 5 07:01.130
M2- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:59.850
M2- SRB R1 Repechage 2 06:41.370
M2- SRB H3 Heat 4 07:08.140

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2+ SCG FA Final 1 06:51.270
M2- SCG FB Final 5 07:33.570
M2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:34.210
M2- SCG R1 Repechage 2 06:34.970
M2- SCG H3 Heat 3 06:37.060

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SCG FA Final 2 06:24.150
M2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:39.190
M2- SCG H3 Heat 2 06:34.890

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SCG FA Final 1 06:37.430
M2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:33.170
M2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:33.170
M2- SCG Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:45.890
M2- SCG H1 Heat 2 06:46.370

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M1x SCG FB Final 4 07:05.360
M1x SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:01.240
M1x SCG R4 Repechage 2 06:42.250
M1x SCG H1 Heat 3 06:49.260

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SCG FB Final 2 07:23.710
M1x SCG SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:17.170
M1x SCG R2 Repechage 1 07:02.370
M1x SCG H3 Heat 2 07:04.040

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x SCG FA Final 4 07:24.250
M1x SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:43.010
M1x SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:43.010
M1x SCG H4 Heat 1 07:01.790

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- SCG FA Final 5 06:39.740
M2- SCG H1 Heat 2 06:58.110

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SCG FA Final 4 07:04.060
M2- SCG SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:46.670
M2- SCG H3 Heat 1 06:56.000

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SCG FA Final 2 06:32.380
M2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:35.350
M2- SCG H4 Heat 1 07:26.430

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- SCG FB Final 2 06:34.500
M2- SCG SA/B/C2 Semifinal 4 06:42.490
M2- SCG R6 Repechage 1 06:39.360
M2- SCG H6 Heat 2 06:43.480

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 4 06:52.050
M2- YUG R2 Repechage 1 06:52.630
M2- YUG H2 Heat 4 06:47.280

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 6 06:32.580
M2- YUG SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:48.730
M2- YUG H4 Heat 1 06:55.230

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- SCG FA Final 5 06:21.320
M2- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:59.090
M2- SCG R1 Repechage 1 06:27.230
M2- SCG H2 Heat 2 06:37.200

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 3 06:35.680
M2- YUG SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:49.570
M2- YUG H1 Heat 1 06:47.220

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 2 06:27.590
M2- YUG SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:32.210
M2- YUG H1 Heat 1 06:36.030

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 2 07:41.990
M2- YUG H2 Heat 1 07:50.590

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 5 06:38.700
M2- YUG SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:34.930
M2- YUG H2 Heat 1 06:42.620

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 1 06:52.520

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M1x YUG FC Final 1 07:31.060
M1x YUG SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:44.630
M1x YUG R6 Repechage 2 07:04.570
M1x YUG H6 Heat 4 07:21.750

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x YUG FA Final 6 07:31.770

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x YUG FB Final 2 06:58.710

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- YUG FA Final 3 06:25.520

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x YUG FB Final 4 06:35.080

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4+ YUG FA Final 6 06:38.670

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ YUG FA Final 6 06:18.640
BM4+ YUG H1 Heat 1 06:20.120

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ YUG FA Final 6 06:56.940

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ YUG FA Final 1 06:38.300
BM4+ YUG H2 Heat 2 00:00.000

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ INB FA Final 5 06:19.960

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ INB FA Final 5 06:19.960
BM4+ INB H2 Heat 4 06:56.440

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JM2- INB FA Final 5 07:02.860

Nikola STOJIC

Serbia SRB

Athlete, Coach, TeamManager

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    15 Dec 1974
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    114 kg
  • Place of residence
    Belgrade , Serbia
  • Started Rowing in
    1986
  • Clubs
    Rowing Club Partizan; Rowing CLub Red star;