Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 6 06:04.370
M4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:19.640
M4x SUI R Repechage 3 05:44.900
M4x SUI H3 Heat 4 05:45.130

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 3 06:10.290
M4x SUI R2 Repechage 4 06:09.870
M4x SUI H1 Heat 4 05:55.250

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 4 05:52.610
M4x SUI R Repechage 5 05:44.550
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:40.440

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 2 05:49.600
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:48.380
M4x SUI H2 Heat 3 05:47.440

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 3 05:49.080
M4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:52.350
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 1 05:44.440
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:48.660

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 4 05:54.060
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:51.460
M4x SUI H3 Heat 3 05:53.170

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 4 05:58.540
M4x SUI X Exhibition 5 05:53.660

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 5 06:35.380
M2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:32.050
M2x SUI H2 Heat 1 06:28.780

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 5 06:33.150
M2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:01.290
M2x SUI R Repechage 2 06:38.210
M2x SUI H2 Heat 4 06:21.980

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FA Final 6 06:17.050
M2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:30.610
M2x SUI H3 Heat 2 06:26.320

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FA Final 5 06:25.130
M2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:15.150
M2x SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:30.250
M2x SUI H5 Heat 1 06:25.520

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FA Final 5 06:25.880
M2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:37.030
M2x SUI H1 Heat 1 06:18.560

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FA Final 5 06:29.020
M2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:06.870
M2x SUI H2 Heat 1 06:21.130

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FA Final 2 06:30.870
M2x SUI H2 Heat 1 06:29.220

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 1 06:11.680
M2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:22.650
M2x SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:38.420
M2x SUI H3 Heat 3 06:27.450

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 1 06:32.300
M2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:24.140
M2x SUI H1 Heat 3 07:03.700

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SUI FA Final 2 07:07.760
M2- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:18.780
M2- SUI H2 Heat 1 07:06.440

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ SUI FB Final 3 05:37.670
M8+ SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:41.520
M8+ SUI R1 Repechage 2 05:49.210
M8+ SUI H3 Heat 3 05:39.090

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ SUI FB Final 1 05:39.460
M8+ SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:40.170
M8+ SUI H1 Heat 3 05:41.480

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ SUI FA Final 5 05:40.190
M8+ SUI R1 Repechage 2 05:25.710
M8+ SUI H1 Heat 2 05:34.670

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ SUI FB Final 3 05:46.260
M8+ SUI R2 Repechage 3 05:43.310
M8+ SUI H1 Heat 4 05:46.510

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 6 06:35.500
M2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.410
M2x SUI R1 Repechage 2 06:32.170
M2x SUI H2 Heat 3 06:32.170

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FC Final 6 06:41.870
M2x SUI Q2 Quarterfinal 4 06:32.700
M2x SUI H2 Heat 2 06:26.500

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FC Final 3 06:27.780
M2x SUI SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:17.490
M2x SUI R1 Repechage 4 06:11.270
M2x SUI H3 Heat 5 06:25.580

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FC Final 1 06:32.770
M2x SUI SA/B 3 Semifinal 5 06:27.980
M2x SUI SA/B 3 Semifinal 5 06:27.980
M2x SUI R3 Repechage 1 06:43.200
M2x SUI H2 Heat 3 07:03.580

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 3 06:49.540
M2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:42.960
M2x SUI R2 Repechage 3 06:33.590
M2x SUI H3 Heat 3 06:29.320

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FA Final 4 06:40.690
M2x SUI R2 Repechage 1 06:54.930
M2x SUI H1 Heat 3 06:28.500

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 2 06:04.530
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:48.740
M4x SUI R Repechage 2 05:47.940
M4x SUI H1 Heat 5 06:20.670

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 2 05:54.700
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:56.680
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:56.680
M4x SUI H1 Heat 2 06:29.620

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 1 06:18.400
M4x SUI R2 Repechage 3 05:53.920
M4x SUI H2 Heat 4 06:08.260

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 2 05:55.320
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 3 05:50.060
M4x SUI H1 Heat 2 06:26.250

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 4 05:51.450
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:51.260
M4x SUI R3 Repechage 1 05:47.370
M4x SUI H3 Heat 2 06:00.750

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 3 05:50.200
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.070
M4x SUI R2 Repechage 3 05:57.190
M4x SUI H1 Heat 4 05:54.030

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 3 06:01.750
M4x SUI R2 Repechage 1 06:00.980
M4x SUI H2 Heat 2 05:54.550

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FC Final 1 06:16.730
M4x SUI H2 Heat 5 06:07.630
M4x SUI R3 Repechage 3 06:33.890

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2x SUI FB Final 3 07:39.070
BM2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:03.330
BM2x SUI H1 Heat 1 06:34.680

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 4 05:57.840
M4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:03.590
M4x SUI R3 Repechage 3 05:58.530
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:58.440

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FA Final 6 06:11.260
BM4x SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:13.940
BM4x SUI H1 Heat 4 06:24.920

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FB Final 2 06:30.880
BM4x SUI R1 Repechage 4 06:08.570
BM4x SUI H1 Heat 2 05:54.090

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FB Final 5 06:04.790

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM2x SUI FB Final 4 06:20.400
JM2x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:25.590
JM2x SUI R3 Repechage 2 06:27.130
JM2x SUI H3 Heat 5 06:22.440

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SUI FC Final 3 06:16.310
Florian STOFER

Florian STOFER

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Jun 1981
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    87 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sempach , Switzerland
  • Started Rowing in
    1994
  • Hobbies
    sports
  • Clubs
    Sempach SC