Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CAN FB Final 4 07:10.390
W2x CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:15.080
W2x CAN R2 Repechage 2 07:09.340
W2x CAN H1 Heat 5 07:17.780

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 6 06:16.680
W8+ CAN R Repechage 4 06:13.540
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 3 06:57.180

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:08.040
W8+ CAN R Repechage 1 06:10.500
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 3 06:12.680

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:22.750
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 2 06:08.380

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:08.230
W8+ CAN R Repechage 1 06:13.100
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 2 06:03.080

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 6 06:23.100
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 2 06:22.290
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 3 06:16.760

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:20.150
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 1 06:19.470

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 5 06:03.320
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 2 06:10.260
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 4 06:10.610

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- CAN FB Final 1 07:30.870
W2- CAN R1 Repechage 1 07:19.470
W2- CAN H1 Heat 2 07:23.840

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CAN FB Final 3 07:27.280
W2x CAN R1 Repechage 3 07:21.850
W2x CAN H2 Heat 5 07:48.160

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FB Final 1 00:00.000
W8+ CAN R Repechage 5 06:15.180
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 3 06:12.400

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:21.400
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 6 06:18.410

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 5 06:41.830
W8+ CAN X1 Exhibition 5 06:19.730

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W1x SLO FD Final 1 00:00.000
W1x SLO SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 07:53.740
W1x SLO R3 Repechage 4 08:04.150
W1x SLO H1 Heat 5 08:04.170

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SLO FA Final 3 07:37.130
BW1x SLO R1 Repechage 1 07:43.020
BW1x SLO H2 Heat 3 08:06.420

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x SLO FB Final 6 07:52.670

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SLO FB Final 6 00:00.000
BW1x SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:41.450
BW1x SLO H2 Heat 4 00:00.000
BW1x SLO R Repechage 2 08:02.700

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:09.300
BW1x SLO FA Final 4 07:47.300
BW1x SLO H3 Heat 2 07:53.000
BW1x SLO R3 Repechage 1 07:47.400

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW1x SLO FA Final 1 08:24.510

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x SLO FA Final 3 07:49.420

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW1x SLO FB Final 1 08:23.730
Romina STEFANCIC

Romina STEFANCIC

Canada CAN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    21 Jul 1978
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Victoria , Canada
  • Clubs
    Victoria Uni Wellington
  • Hobbies
    paragliding, hiking
  • Started Rowing in
    1989