Skip over navigation

All results

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS F Final 5 06:23.580
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:20.430

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS F Final 5 06:26.540
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 2 06:38.280

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 5 07:29.540
W2- RUS R Repechage 1 07:25.190
W2- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:21.460

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:30.340
W8+ RUS R Repechage 5 06:42.210
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 06:17.740

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 4 06:32.350
W8+ RUS R Repechage 2 06:24.300
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 06:32.280

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
W4- RUS R Repechage 3 06:49.550
W4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:38.940

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 06:27.840

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:17.110
W8+ RUS X1 Exhibition 5 06:20.220

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:30.970
W8+ RUS R2 Repechage 4 06:27.740
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 06:42.860

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:13.670
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 5 06:15.560
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:14.990

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FD Final 5 00:00.000
W2- RUS R4 Repechage 6 07:27.260
W2- RUS H5 Heat 4 07:25.670

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 3 07:50.070
W2- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:59.510
W2- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:11.250

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 1 07:35.490
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 3 07:20.460
W2- RUS H2 Heat 4 07:43.110

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 4 06:45.880
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:36.600

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 2 06:38.000
W4- RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:41.860
W4- RUS H2 Heat 5 06:50.390

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 6 07:46.170
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 3 07:32.030
W2- RUS H1 Heat 4 07:28.390

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 4 07:23.940
W2- RUS X Exhibition 5 07:31.950

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FC Final 2 07:21.780
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 4 07:21.530
W2- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:23.930

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FA Final 5 07:25.070
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:20.590
W2- RUS H1 Heat 4 07:28.170

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 5 07:29.100
W2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:37.240
W2- RUS H2 Heat 2 07:31.720
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 3 07:37.580

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 1 07:12.530
W2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:40.290
W2- RUS R2 Repechage 1 07:12.830
W2- RUS H3 Heat 3 07:18.150

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 3 07:24.450
W2- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:36.810
W2- RUS H1 Heat 4 07:28.690
W2- RUS R Repechage 1 07:38.610

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 2 07:40.300
W2- RUS R2 Repechage 3 07:25.580
W2- RUS H1 Heat 4 07:35.610

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 3 07:24.100
W2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:24.980
W2- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:25.800

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- RUS FB Final 1 07:58.640
W2- RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:36.930
W2- RUS H2 Heat 3 07:34.220

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FB Final 3 06:57.520
W4- RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:49.290
W4- RUS H2 Heat 5 07:06.260

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BW2- RUS FA Final 2 08:04.730
BW2- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:37.960
BW2- RUS R Repechage 3 07:32.440

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2- RUS FA Final 3 07:22.430
BW2- RUS R Repechage 3 07:20.020
BW2- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:37.200

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 4 06:23.370

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW2- RUS FA Final 2 07:32.460
BW2- RUS H2 Heat 1 00:00.000

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW2- RUS FA Final 2 07:30.400
BW2- RUS H2 Heat 1 07:39.300

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4- RUS FA Final 4 07:16.170

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW2- RUS FA Final 3 08:00.850

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ RUS FB Final 1 00:00.000
Valeriya STARODUBROVSKAYA

Valeriya STARODUBROVSKAYA

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 Feb 1978
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    77 kg
  • Place of residence
    Lipetsk , Russia
  • Hobbies
    dancing