Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:25.110
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.890

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:41.290
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:25.770

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.870
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:40.150
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:31.490

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:06.310
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.040

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:37.950
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:32.620
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:44.580
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:36.370

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:35.900
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:35.810
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 2 05:37.700

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.780
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:25.410
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:34.880

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:44.880
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:41.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:39.800

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:32.400
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:49.900
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:32.500

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:55.760
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:35.860
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:40.290

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:49.110

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:37.870
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:46.050
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:38.400

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:27.570
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:28.590
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 05:39.870

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:38.220
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:39.150
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:15.230

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:47.240
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:02.810

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 3 05:55.770
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 3 05:34.370
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 05:32.260

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 6 05:44.320
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 06:25.250

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:28.170
M4- GBR FC Final 3 06:20.720
M4- GBR R1 Repechage 4 06:16.410
M4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:16.270

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:35.240
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:31.440
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.130

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 2 06:05.820
M4+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:12.690

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:34.820
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:36.950
M2- GBR H2 Heat 6 00:00.000
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:40.080

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:47.760
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:49.530
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:39.120

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR F Final 1 06:06.700
M4+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:19.210

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:02.890
M4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:13.440
M4- GBR H1 Heat 3 06:03.740

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 5 05:42.030
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:46.340
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:46.100
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 4 05:41.890

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:50.900
M8+ GBR R Repechage 5 05:41.170
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:50.490

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR F Final 1 06:21.510
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 05:58.080

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:46.390
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:43.240
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:32.530

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FA Final 4 06:31.330
BM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:09.240
BM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:10.030

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GBR FA Final 3 06:08.870

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:38.600
Tom STALLARD

Tom STALLARD

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Sep 1978
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    London , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Cambridge Uni BC; Dundle School RC; Leander Club / GBR; London Uni RC