Skip over navigation

All results

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:02.710
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:11.480

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:04.610
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:11.990
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 2 07:24.550
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 5 07:05.950

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:35.130
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:56.050
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 2 07:04.590

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 2 07:48.390
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:12.920
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:49.150

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 1 07:21.030
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:21.170

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:11.760
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:01.740
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:08.510

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 1 07:12.890
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:14.480
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 07:09.380
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 6 07:28.240

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:21.470
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.990
LW2x GRE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:09.170
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:25.490

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 3 06:57.140
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:15.700
LW2x GRE R4 Repechage 1 07:19.800
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 2 07:07.200

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 3 07:14.750
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:09.550
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:11.860

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 2 07:22.010
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:15.230
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:15.230
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:09.060

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FB Final 1 07:54.110
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:24.480
LW1x GRE H4 Heat 2 07:34.590

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 5 07:58.070
LW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:03.750
LW1x GRE H3 Heat 3 08:12.140

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FB Final 2 08:30.800
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 09:07.680
LW1x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:57.830
LW1x GRE H1 Heat 5 07:59.930

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 6 07:48.420
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:15.450
LW2x GRE R3 Repechage 3 07:04.980
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 4 07:05.520

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FC Final 2 07:31.000
LW2x GRE R1 Repechage 3 07:36.040
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 4 07:33.780

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 6 07:15.850
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:15.630
LW2x GRE R4 Repechage 2 07:08.370
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 5 07:34.260

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FD Final 1 07:13.000
LW2x GRE H4 Heat 3 07:12.690
LW2x GRE R4 Repechage 4 07:16.980

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 4 07:26.710
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:25.450
LW2x GRE H4 Heat 5 07:44.770
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 2 07:18.140

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 1 07:08.370
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:08.140
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 2 07:22.960
LW2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 07:11.840

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 4 07:16.230
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:18.330
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 3 07:11.220
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 5 07:33.550

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:09.690
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:31.350
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 2 07:25.090

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 6 07:20.770
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:12.370
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 2 07:19.200

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GRE FA Final 6 06:37.740
LW4x GRE R1 Repechage 2 06:38.800
LW4x GRE H2 Heat 3 06:37.860

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:26.210
LW2x GRE R Repechage 1 07:41.200
LW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.950
LW2x GRE H2 Heat 4 07:12.560

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 5 07:17.110
LW2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:21.880
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 2 07:17.380
LW2x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:23.890

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 5 07:29.220

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FC Final 3 07:05.450
LW2x GRE SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:22.910
LW2x GRE R2 Repechage 4 07:06.460
LW2x GRE H1 Heat 6 07:17.090

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 3 07:16.710

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:52.140

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 1 07:14.430

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW4x GRE FA Final 3 06:43.270

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 5 07:35.330

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FB Final 4 07:23.470

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FA Final 5 07:16.400

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FC Final 3 07:51.800

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LW2x GRE FC Final 2 07:42.090

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FA Final 3 07:48.880
BLW2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:27.000
BLW2x GRE H1 Heat 2 07:20.700

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FB Final 2 07:51.250

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLW2x GRE FB Final 2 07:51.250
BLW2x GRE H1 Heat 4 07:43.420

Chrysi BISKITZI

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    18 Nov 1974
  • Height
    170 cm
  • Weight
    57 kg
  • Place of residence
    Glyfada , Greece
  • Clubs
    ENOA