Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED H1 Heat 5 06:54.770
LM2- NED R1 Repechage 4 06:41.030

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FA Final 4 06:46.270
LM2- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:38.610
LM2- NED H2 Heat 4 07:02.200

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- NED FB Final 1 06:44.140
LM2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:46.290
LM2- NED H2 Heat 2 06:47.490
LM2- NED R2 Repechage 2 06:46.070

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FC Final 1 05:57.280
LM4- NED SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:18.540
LM4- NED R3 Repechage 3 05:59.270
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:23.670

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 06:06.370
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:21.470
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:06.070
LM4- NED R Repechage 1 06:19.800

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED H2 Heat 5 06:34.150
LM4- NED R Repechage 4 06:09.330

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 2 06:17.910
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:01.280
LM4- NED H1 Heat 4 06:18.510

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 6 05:59.850
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.420
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:07.920
LM4- NED H1 Heat 5 06:17.010
LM4x NED H3 Heat 2 06:00.480

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:20.520
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:35.910
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:17.530

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 06:13.220
LM4- NED R1 Repechage 1 06:18.230
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.490
LM4- NED H1 Heat 2 06:05.290

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 2 06:05.960
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:03.250
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:14.370

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 2 06:09.840
LM4- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.480

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 4 06:46.530

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 5 06:21.590

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 1 05:56.370
LM4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:15.170
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 1 05:49.360
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:57.790

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 2 06:02.400
LM4- NED S1 Semifinal 3 05:58.300
LM4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:48.690
LM4- NED R2 Repechage 1 05:57.330

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FA Final 3 06:13.580

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 4 06:04.120

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- NED FB Final 6 06:23.160

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ NED FB Final 2 05:49.640
Jeroen SPAANS

Jeroen SPAANS

Netherlands NED

Athlete, Official

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Aug 1973
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Hobbies
    computers, movies
  • Clubs
    Theta ESRV; Tubantia TRV; Willem III RV