Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 2 07:08.660
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 1 07:06.750
W2- GBR H1 Heat 2 07:34.660

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 3 07:15.660
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 2 07:25.480
W2- GBR H1 Heat 2 07:08.860

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 1 07:39.790
W2- GBR H2 Heat 1 07:38.440

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 2 07:14.790
W2- GBR X Exhibition 2 07:13.650

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 1 07:04.880
W2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:10.020
W2- GBR R3 Repechage 1 07:10.910
W2- GBR H3 Heat 2 07:13.050

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 3 07:13.010
W2- GBR H2 Heat 1 07:24.420

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 1 07:24.210
W2- GBR H1 Heat 1 07:12.020

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 2 07:07.550
W2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:25.120
W2- GBR H3 Heat 1 07:29.330

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:09.640
W2- GBR FA Final 5 07:08.860
W2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:09.500
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:15.600
W2- GBR H1 Heat 1 07:19.860

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR F Final 4 06:37.670
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 4 06:44.820

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 1 08:26.440
W2- GBR X Exhibition 2 07:50.490

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 3 07:37.050
W2- GBR H1 Heat 1 07:30.550

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 3 07:26.950
W2- GBR R1 Repechage 4 07:36.530
W2- GBR H2 Heat 5 07:40.730

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 2 07:31.780
W2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:31.010

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FB Final 1 07:58.630

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 5 07:44.550

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 5 07:08.510
W2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:28.600
W2- GBR H3 Heat 2 07:25.260

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 4 07:16.790

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 3 07:46.390

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR F Final 1 07:16.770

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 2 07:08.120

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 4 07:48.910

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR F Final 3 06:10.600
W2- GBR F Final 1 07:14.580

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 1 07:25.220
W8+ GBR F Final 4 06:36.890

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 4 07:15.550

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- GBR FA Final 2 07:12.830

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 3 07:31.350

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FB Final 1 06:15.210

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FB Final 1 06:45.790
Cath BISHOP

Cath BISHOP

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    22 Nov 1971
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    83 kg
  • Place of residence
    Marlow , Great Britain
  • Hobbies
    piano, TV soaps
  • Clubs
    Marlow RC