Skip over navigation

All results

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x EST FD Final 2 07:10.310
M1x EST R4 Repechage 5 08:03.580
M1x EST H1 Heat 6 07:28.930

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 2 06:27.130
M2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:18.200
M2x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:17.060
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 06:35.950

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 2 06:33.100
M2x EST R1 Repechage 1 06:32.390
M2x EST H1 Heat 3 06:59.180

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 3 06:59.970
M2x EST R2 Repechage 3 07:00.910
M2x EST H2 Heat 5 06:31.140

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 6 06:36.300
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:59.960
M2x EST H1 Heat 5 06:40.100
M2x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:37.610

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:48.970
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.260
M4x EST R3 Repechage 2 05:48.650
M4x EST H4 Heat 3 05:57.500

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 05:48.760
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.840
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:54.900
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:50.820

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 5 05:58.340
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:54.580
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:03.840
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:00.810

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:52.180
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:51.570
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:46.100
M4x EST H3 Heat 3 05:50.420

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:48.220
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.150
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 05:58.370
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:56.560

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:52.300
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:48.800
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:59.230

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:50.220
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:50.730
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:47.130
M4x EST H3 Heat 3 06:01.990

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST H3 Heat 4 06:40.050
M2x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:25.970

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:40.140
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:51.280

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 00:00.000
BM2x EST FB Final 2 06:40.100
BM2x EST H3 Heat 2 07:05.130
BM2x EST R3 Repechage 2 00:00.000

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FD Final 3 06:35.300

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x EST H2 Heat 4 08:01.680
BM1x EST R Repechage 6 07:39.430

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EST FD Final 1 06:53.240

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EST FD Final 1 07:14.940
Silver SONNTAK

Silver SONNTAK

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    11 Nov 1976
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Paernu , Estonia
  • Clubs
    Paernu SK