Skip over navigation

All results

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FC Final 6 06:45.180
M2- CRO R2 Repechage 5 06:41.560
M2- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:51.230

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 4 07:10.480
M2- CRO R1 Repechage 4 07:27.000
M2- CRO H2 Heat 5 06:56.950

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 2 06:12.160
M4- CRO R1 Repechage 4 06:10.500
M4- CRO H1 Heat 6 06:24.990

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 3 06:24.870
M4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:15.870
M4- CRO R Repechage 2 06:10.460
M4- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:19.330

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO R2 Repechage 4 06:44.420
M2- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:39.920

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 6 06:40.160
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:40.460
M2- CRO R3 Repechage 2 06:37.700
M2- CRO H4 Heat 3 06:41.170

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FC Final 6 06:11.360
M4- CRO SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:07.690
M4- CRO R3 Repechage 5 06:12.470
M4- CRO H2 Heat 6 06:05.220

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FE Final 1 06:52.660
M2- CRO H2 Heat 5 06:44.530

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FB Final 2 05:43.350
M8+ CRO R Repechage 6 05:40.770
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 4 05:48.550
M8+ CRO X2 Exhibition 3 05:37.760

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 3 06:43.360
M2- CRO R1 Repechage 3 06:53.570
M2- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:52.140

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 5 05:54.010
M8+ CRO R Repechage 3 06:03.920
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 4 05:39.520

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 2 06:08.590
M4- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:23.360
M4- CRO H3 Heat 3 06:14.930

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CRO FB Final 6 06:29.770
M4- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:16.630
M4- CRO R Repechage 3 06:19.650
M4- CRO H1 Heat 5 06:28.980

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 5 05:37.400
M8+ CRO R Repechage 3 05:52.620
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 4 06:08.120

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 6 07:11.190
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:14.500
M2- CRO R Repechage 2 06:38.300
M2- CRO H3 Heat 4 07:16.350

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 1 07:07.570
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:23.260
M2- CRO H1 Heat 1 07:11.180

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FB Final 4 06:36.370
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:38.920
M2- CRO R3 Repechage 1 07:00.300
M2- CRO H1 Heat 4 06:48.210

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 5 06:44.930
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.660
M2- CRO H2 Heat 1 06:37.490

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:24.160
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.090
M2- CRO H1 Heat 1 06:41.020

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:31.060
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.350
M2- CRO H3 Heat 1 06:51.950

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FC Final 3 06:39.940
M2- CRO R1 Repechage 4 06:47.420
M2- CRO H2 Heat 4 06:41.120

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 6 06:47.790
M2- CRO R2 Repechage 2 06:44.150
M2- CRO H1 Heat 3 06:50.130

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 5 06:47.520
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:34.730
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:34.730
M2- CRO H4 Heat 1 06:31.490

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 6 07:07.530
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:16.300
M2- CRO H4 Heat 1 06:34.270

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:31.480
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:36.350
M2- CRO H2 Heat 1 07:07.890

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 07:05.590
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.530
M2- CRO H3 Heat 1 06:32.650

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 1 06:48.090
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:11.490
M2- CRO H1 Heat 1 06:45.380

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:32.640
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:23.570
M2- CRO H2 Heat 2 07:01.280

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:37.280
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:44.510
M2- CRO H1 Heat 1 06:32.860

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 1 06:30.600
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:31.860
M2- CRO H3 Heat 1 07:20.950

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 2 06:20.790
M2- CRO SA/B/C2 Semifinal 1 06:30.790
M2- CRO H3 Heat 1 06:43.880

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 1 06:20.730
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:41.270
M2- CRO H1 Heat 1 06:47.150

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 3 06:15.970
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:50.510
M2- CRO H1 Heat 1 06:32.710

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 1 06:30.570
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:50.580
M2- CRO H2 Heat 1 06:45.050

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 3 06:33.440
M2- CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:36.890
M2- CRO H3 Heat 1 06:46.340

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 4 06:31.260
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:35.730
M2- CRO H3 Heat 1 06:42.560

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 2 05:28.470
M8+ CRO R2 Repechage 1 05:32.860
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 3 05:39.050

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 1 05:57.360
M8+ CRO H2 Heat 1 05:40.660

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- CRO FA Final 4 06:58.760
M2- CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:33.710
M2- CRO H2 Heat 1 06:41.150

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 3 05:34.850
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 1 05:33.330

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 4 05:38.330

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FA Final 1 05:54.480

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CRO FB Final 3 05:29.440
M8+ CRO R2 Repechage 4 05:29.900
M8+ CRO H1 Heat 5 05:56.020

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2+ CRO F Final 6 07:25.130
Niksa SKELIN

Niksa SKELIN

Croatia CRO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Mar 1978
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    100 kg
  • Place of residence
    Split , Croatia
  • Hobbies
    computers
  • Clubs
    Gusar HVK
  • Started Rowing in
    1991