Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:51.720
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:27.980
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:28.990

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:31.450
M8+ NED R Repechage 4 05:24.660
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:27.840

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:30.210
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:26.230
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:34.200

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 05:35.370
M8+ NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:30.090
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:30.370

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:45.310
M8+ NED H2 Heat 1 05:27.830

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.070
M8+ NED R Repechage 2 05:32.610
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:34.500
M8+ NED X2 Exhibition 4 05:40.050

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:37.030
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 2 05:40.090
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:29.990

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 06:02.320
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:45.230
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:43.970

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:43.480
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:39.480
M8+ NED H1 Heat 5 05:46.590

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:37.740
M8+ NED H2 Heat 1 05:39.190

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:28.320
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:04.460

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:37.990
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:43.530
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:47.500

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 06:07.960
M8+ NED X Exhibition 3 05:41.570

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.260
M8+ NED R Repechage 3 05:42.620
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:40.430

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:42.850
M8+ NED R Repechage 5 05:44.840
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:47.000

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 06:04.430
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 06:17.080
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 06:18.120

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 4 05:41.230
M8+ NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:38.880
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:38.270

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 5 05:37.320
M8+ NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.430
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:40.360

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 2 05:32.360
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 05:27.810
M8+ NED H2 Heat 5 05:45.280

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:43.750
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:31.920
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:25.260

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:54.330
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 05:47.840
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:50.480

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:32.470
M8+ NED R Repechage 1 05:29.000
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:08.210

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 6 05:54.640
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:54.840
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:50.450
M4x NED H3 Heat 3 06:03.700

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:44.600
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.430
M4x NED H2 Heat 3 05:56.410
M4x NED R1 Repechage 1 05:52.630

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 05:42.100
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:44.080
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:53.730

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 5 05:48.460
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:13.900
M4- NED R2 Repechage 1 05:56.590
M4- NED H2 Heat 2 05:57.360

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FA Final 5 06:39.140
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:50.720
M2- NED H3 Heat 3 06:58.280
M2- NED R2 Repechage 1 06:56.820

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 2 06:51.290
M2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:41.980
M2- NED R1 Repechage 2 07:08.500
M2- NED H1 Heat 3 06:53.150

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:42.640
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:45.360
M4x NED H3 Heat 1 05:48.340

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 06:12.290
M4x NED H1 Heat 1 06:03.780

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 1 06:02.470
M4x NED H2 Heat 1 05:43.280

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:47.910
M4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:47.800
M4x NED H1 Heat 2 05:54.570

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:51.440

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 3 06:07.950

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 06:30.800
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.540
M4x NED R4 Repechage 1 05:44.640
M4x NED H4 Heat 2 05:55.890

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 05:51.610

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 1 06:25.020

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 2 05:50.270

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 4 06:10.870

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M1x NED FB Final 6 07:13.820

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 1 06:06.700

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FB Final 3 05:59.090

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 06:27.030

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:42.740

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FB Final 2 06:37.770

Diederik SIMON

Netherlands NED

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Apr 1970
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    87 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Nereus ASRV
  • Hobbies
    watching TV