Skip over navigation

All results

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 1 06:40.180
M2x EST R2 Repechage 5 06:43.310
M2x EST H2 Heat 5 06:38.330

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 06:05.110
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:44.900
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:45.560

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 05:57.000
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:00.660
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:00.660
M4x EST R Repechage 3 05:52.900
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 06:37.120

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 2 06:10.030
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:51.010
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:17.440

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:49.290
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 05:48.530
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 06:31.320

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:48.970
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:56.260
M4x EST R3 Repechage 2 05:48.650
M4x EST H4 Heat 3 05:57.500

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 05:48.760
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.840
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:54.900
M4x EST H2 Heat 2 05:50.820

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 5 05:58.340
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:54.580
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:03.840
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:00.810

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:52.180
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:51.570
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:46.100
M4x EST H3 Heat 3 05:50.420

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:48.220
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:58.150
M4x EST R1 Repechage 2 05:58.370
M4x EST H1 Heat 2 05:56.560

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:52.300
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:48.800
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:59.230

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:50.220
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:50.730
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:47.130
M4x EST H3 Heat 3 06:01.990

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST R1 Repechage 4 06:52.420
M2x EST H1 Heat 5 06:39.250

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FA Final 5 06:36.660
M2x EST H1 Heat 2 06:32.420
M2x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:34.610

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 3 06:22.780
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:38.750
M2x EST R3 Repechage 3 06:35.090
M2x EST H2 Heat 4 06:41.740

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:55.040
BM2x EST FA Final 1 06:53.730
BM2x EST H3 Heat 1 06:38.370

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 2 06:36.180
M2x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:05.530

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 4 07:09.410

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 5 06:41.720

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 2 07:03.380
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:44.580
M2x EST R3 Repechage 3 06:54.860
M2x EST H1 Heat 5 06:38.640

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 6 06:31.150

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM1x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:23.920
BM1x EST FA Final 6 07:18.260
BM1x EST H2 Heat 3 07:32.400

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM1x EST FC Final 4 07:16.200
BM1x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:16.000
BM1x EST R3 Repechage 3 07:13.000
BM1x EST H4 Heat 3 07:34.200

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM1x EST FB Final 3 07:25.140

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EST FD Final 5 07:15.170

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x EST FD Final 1 06:21.480
Andrei SILIN

Andrei SILIN

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Aug 1978
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Narva , Estonia
  • Clubs
    Energia Narva SK
  • Hobbies
    fishing